Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Kirkwood, MO 63122
$599,900
$287 / sq ft
4
Bedrooms
1.5
Bathrooms
2,088
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.319
Acres
Built in 1898 and offered for sale for the first time in 36 years this truly special home is not one to miss. This beautifully maintained home captures everything buyers love about classic Kirkwood living. Nestled on a large lot with mature trees in the highly sought after Kirkwood School District, this home is just a short walk to Kirkwood Park as well as local favorites in Downtown Kirkwood and our beloved farmers market. Inside, original charm meets thoughtful updates with oak hardwood floors throughout, a fresh white kitchen that feels bright and inviting and gorgeous french doors that open seamlessly to the brick patio. Perfect for morning coffee, outdoor dining and entertaining. Every corner offers a unique touch, from the welcoming foyer, to the "good morning staircase", this home is thoughtfully preserved and cared for. The magic continues outside with a beautifully landscaped low maintenance yard, brick patio and deep lot. This home is the epitome of Kirkwood charm that doesn't come around often. Meticulously cared for and loved for over 36 years, this home is perfect and move-in ready exactly as it is, while still offering room to expand if desired. A rare opportunity to own a piece of Kirkwood history with the charm, walkability and lot size that are increasingly hard to find.
Listed: May 13, 2026 (1 days on market)
Viewed 1 time on this site.