Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Kirkwood, MO 63122
$499,999
$290 / sq ft
2
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,725
Sq Ft Above Grade
2.987
Acres
INCREDIBLE Top Floor 2+Bedroom, 2 Bath STATION PLAZA Penthouse Loft with SOARING CEILINGS and STUNNING VIEWS overlooking Downtown Kirkwood. This Rarely Available unit features a western exposure for beautiful sunsets. This is the best floorplan in the building. The only floorplan with a main floor bedroom and full bath. The main floor features an Updated Kitchen with white cabinetry, solid surface countertops, center island, breakfast bar, and NEW stainless-steel appliances. The Kitchen is open to the large Living and Dining Rooms with 20 foot ceilings and access to the balcony overlooking Kirkwood Road and all the action. A main floor bedroom with walk-in closet, full bathroom, and a main floor laundry complete the first floor. The second floor Primary Suite features an updated bathroom with NEW Vanity and Fixtures, a large walk-in closet, an office that could be converted to a second closet, and a loft space that could be used as an office, study, or additional sleeping area. NEW Carpet and Flooring throughout. NEW Paint. NEW Fixtures. NEW HVAC. 2 parking spaces and a large Storage Unit in the Private Garage. Station Plaza amenities include gym, business center, and rec room. WALK to shopping, dining, nightlife, and ALL that DOWNTOWN KIRKWOOD has to offer.
Listed: (20596 days on market)
Viewed 1 time on this site.