Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Kirkwood, MO 63122
$1,796,000
$530 / sq ft
5
Bedrooms
4.5
Bathrooms
3,390
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.23
Acres
Within walking distance to coveted Tillman Elementary and North Kirkwood Middle Schools, this amazing New Construction home, now complete at 246 Barter Ave, Kirkwood, MO 63122, is a real Kirkwood marvel with over 4200 sqft of total living space! This single-family residence with first floor primary suite is complete with 5 Bedrooms and 4.5 Baths. Light filled open floor plan with 9' ceilings on all levels, french white oak hardwood flooring on main level and 2nd floor loft and hallway. Gourmet center isle kitchen with custom Amish cabinetry, GE Cafe Matte White appliances, custom built range hood, solid surface tops and Zellige tiled backsplash and access to covered patio. Master Suite offers private bath with custom tiled shower. Finished lower level includes bedroom, bath and rec room and tons of unfinished storage space. Plumbing fixtures from brands such as Kohler, Swiss Madison, Moen and Delta in all bathrooms, laundry rooms and Kitchen. Designer-not builder grade tile selections used in all full bathrooms, first and 2nd floor laundry rooms and mudroom. The exterior stands out with Douglas Fir Timbers, Real Stone and LP Smartside lap and shingle siding to last for many years to come with no maintenance or worries of hail damage. Detached two car garage with walkway in to dedicated mudroom featuring built in custom cubbies right next to a dedicated first floor fully appointed main floor laundry room. And no need to worry about bringing the kids clothes down from the 2nd floor, we didn't forget about a 2nd floor laundry room either! Fully landscaped, sodded and irrigated partially fenced in beautiful yard on one a nice quiet street in Kirkwood! This is your chance to own a slice of the good life; inquire today and prepare to fall head-over-heels!